News Ticker
     Asylum is currently looking to pull in free agents and new talent on the roster, currently we're ready to take in at least 25 new/old characters. Asylum has unveiled the new WXW Goddess Tag Team Championships, there will be a match on WXW Queens of Combat.
Jump to content

Gabby Rivera


The Kingdom
 Share

Recommended Posts

original.N3AIRaTJSZUaN5hNVmtE691botpYp0o


Real Name:Gabriella Rivera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ring Name:Gabby Rivera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Date of Birth:October 21,2002
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hometown/Billed From:New York City
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Height:5'1"
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Weight: 115 lbs.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alignment: Heel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pic Base:Diamante
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Favorite Weapons: Police Baton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Entrance Music: I Am Proud, I Am Powerful" by Mikey Rukus Feat. Blass 89
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Entrance Description:I Am Proud, I Am Powerful" by Mikey Rukus Feat. Blass 89blasts throughout the arena....Gabby Rivera W/Angel & Mateo Rivera walk out on to the ramp as the crowd boos then they walk down the ramp then she climbs into the ring as he brothers walk around the ring
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fighting Style: Lucha Libre
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Year Debuted: 2022
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20 Moves: (At least 10 Moves)
 
 
Arm drag, as a wheelbarrow bodyscissors counter

Big boot to the head of a bent over opponent

Diving crossbody

Dropkick to a seated opponent

Hurricanrana, sometimes from the top rope

Multiple pinning variations

Bridging floatover pin, as an arm drag counter

La magistral

Schoolgirl

Sunset flip

Springboard corkscrew arm drag

Stunner

Suicide dive

Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown
 
 
 
 
 
 
Signature Move(s):
 
 
Boricua Plex (Bridging German suplex)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finisher(s):
 
 
Pride of Puerto Rico (Sunset flip powerbomb)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 0
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.