Jump to content

AWS Asylum Heavyweight Championship

Championship Information
The Asylum Wrestling Society Asylum Heavyweight Championship is the main event prize for the promotion. Originally established as the Asylum Sports Entertainment UltraViolence Championship in November 1998.

In the mid-2010s, Aslum Sports Entertainment became Asylum Underground Wrestling and the UltraViolence Championship was it's recognized championship.

In 2024, Asylum Wrestling Society returned from a brief hiatus and created the Asylum Wrestling Society Asylum Heavyweight Championship to take the place of the original championship, thus refreshing it for the next generation of talent coming into Asylum Wrestling Society.
Promotion » Asylum Wrestling Society (AWS)
Brand » All
Status » Active
Date Established » 11.1.1998
Current Champion » Mystery Man
Date Won » 1.1.2024
Also known as
Other Names » AWS Asylum Heavyweight Championship (Current)
ASE/AUW UltraViolence Championship
AUW/AWS Pinnacle Championship
Statistics
Inaugral Champion » Mystery Man
Most Reigns » Mystery Man (1x)
Longest Reign » N/A
Shortest Reign » N/A
Most Defenses » N/A
Holders(s) Date Won Event Location Date Lost Days Held Reign Defenses
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.