Jump to content

Champions


AWS Television Championship

Championship Information
The Asylum Wrestling Society Television Championship is the prize used to build up talent for the promotion. Often matches go for no longer than 20-minutes of television time.
Promotion » Asylum Wrestling Society (AWS)
Brand » All
Status » Active
Date Established » 9.1.2023
Current Champion » Ethan Murphy
Date Won » 11.4.2023
Also known as
Other Names » AWS Television Championship (Current)
EWE Television Championship
Statistics
Inaugral Champion » Roger Williams
Most Reigns » N/A
Longest Reign » Ethan Murphy (143+ days)
Shortest Reign » Roger Williams (41 days)
Most Defenses » N/A
Champion(s) Date Won Event Location Date Lost Days Held Reign Defenses
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.