Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Picture Base Description (please be very descriptive with what you want your character to look like): Nathan Jones 

Ring Name: Napalm Steele

Real Name: Nathan Palmer

Also Known As: The Flame Thrower, The Pyromaniac

Disposition/Alignment: Tweener
BABYFACE, TWEENER, HEEL

Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona

Gender: Alpha Male

Height: 6’8” 

Weight: 270 lbs

Age: 29

Birthdate: 04/20/1999

Favorite Match: Inferno Fire Fight

Least Favorite Match: Normal Matches

Favorite Weapon(s): Firrball 🔥 Flaming Tables 🔥 

Fighting Styles: Hardcore Brawler 

Similar to Wrestler: A mix of Dijak and Pitbull 2

Gimmick Description: Sadistic, masochistic, Pyromaniac! Napalm Steele's story begins with a noble aspiration: to serve and protect as a firefighter, following in the footsteps of his family's proud tradition. Born into a lineage of firefighters, Napalm felt a deep sense of duty to uphold the values of heroism and bravery that had been instilled in him from a young age. 

But beneath his outward facade of valor lurked a dark and dangerous obsession – an insatiable fascination with fire that consumed him from within. Despite his best efforts to quell his destructive urges, Napalm found himself drawn to the flames like a moth to a flame, unable to resist their hypnotic allure.

As his obsession with fire grew, Napalm's once-promising career as a firefighter began to unravel. His reckless behavior and disregard for protocol led to a series of disastrous incidents, culminating in a tragic blaze that claimed the lives of several innocent civilians. Blamed for the catastrophe, Napalm was stripped of his badge and cast out of the firefighting community in disgrace.

With his life in ruins and his reputation tarnished, Napalm found himself adrift in a world that no longer had a place for him. Desperate to find purpose and redemption, he turned to the only thing that had ever truly ignited his passion – professional wrestling.

Embracing his pyromaniacal nature with a newfound fervor, Napalm Steele emerged as a force to be reckoned with in the world of sports entertainment. With his explosive entrance, fiery persona, and penchant for chaos, he captivated audiences and struck fear into the hearts of his opponents.

HThough he may have been cast out of the firefighting brotherhood, Napalm found a new sense of belonging in the world of professional wrestling, where his fiery spirit and volatile nature were not only accepted but celebrated. As Napalm Steele, he continues to blaze a trail of destruction through the ring, channeling his inner fire into a spectacle of raw power and intensity that leaves fans in awe and opponents in ashes

Entrance Theme Song YouTube Link:https://youtu.be/etAIpkdhU9Q?si=fjEaaT-Pi5bAKrka

Entrance Description: The arena plunges into darkness, the sound of crackling flames echoes as the video Tron sparks to life with A Napalm Bomb burning everything in its path of Destruction, with dancing flames spelling out the name Napalm Steele. A giant wall of fire ignites on both sides of the stage as “Hell's Bells” by AC/DC begins to blare through the speakers.

 

The entrance ramp erupts in a burst of fiery pyrotechnics, casting an intense glow that illuminates the figure of Napalm Steele. Armed with a fire extinguisher, a stark reminder of his pyromaniacal tendencies and his willingness to unleash chaos at a moment's notice. The audience watches in awe as he brandishes the extinguisher like a weapon, a menacing grin spreading across his face.

 

With each step, he exudes an aura of danger and unpredictability, his eyes ablaze with a fiery intensity that matches the inferno surrounding him.

 

 

As he scales over the top rope stepping into the ring, Napalm Steele unleashes a burst of extinguishing foam into the air, sending a spray of mist cascading down around him like a veil of smoke. Flames ignite from the four ring posts and the crowd erupts into cheers, energized by the spectacle unfolding before them.

Basic Moves: 

Military Press Slam 

Military Press Drop 

Military Press Throw 

Two Handed Choke Toss 

Snake Eyes 

Tiltawhirl Backbreaker 

Springboard Elbow Drop 

Running Shoulder Tackle 

Torture Rack 

Argentine Backbreaker 

Signature Moves: 

Suplex Toss

https://youtu.be/KyYL2usuaHY?si=Q43BRpEhDRlMWpjG

Running Buckle Bomb

https://youtu.be/sA1IGa16ZX8?si=ToGh--60pWJnr6_

 

Polish Hammer 

https://youtu.be/qoNJyNL1Eds?si=t_P0D4ILRh6ys3MT

Burning Hammer https://youtu.be/jZe8shIrT58?si=vDCYfqcFuPLdiPGP

Drone Strike-Discus Big Boot Kick 

https://youtu.be/baeFEcKPndg?si=wDzkYccdXyBcsVlf

Finishing Moves: 

Total Annihilation

Top Rope Diving Powerbomb 

https://youtu.be/LUYHRn05c40?si=VsEiVa1OKLDPTqZV

(Preferably through a flaming table)

 

Scorched Earth 

Running Release Powerbomb

[Preferably through a flaming table 

 

Napalm Bomb  

Springboard Sit Out Powerbomb 

Attribute Stats:
50 Total Available Points

Strength: 10
Speed: 5
Agility: 5
High Flying: 5
Brawling:10
Technical: 0
Intelligence: 5
Stamina: 10

Brief Biography: EDIT HERE

Extra information that you want the commentators to mention? This Psycho has never met a bridge he didn't want to burn.

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 0
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.