Jump to content
Breaking News
  • Welcome to Asylum Wrestling Society!
  • On these forums you're able to login via your Twitter, Discord, Facebook & Google accounts.
  • Asylum Wrestling Society has been invited again to tour Japan, more news soon.

Lia Rose


Becksploder
 Share

Recommended Posts

Create-A-Lunatic

Picture Base * Caylee Cowan

Ring Name * Lia Rose

Real Name * Amanda "Mandi" Davis

Also Known As

Hometown/Billed * Danbury, CT

Height * 5'1"

Weight * 130

Blood Type:

Birth Date * 5-11-1998

Debut Year * 2010

Alignment * Face

Cheating Tendency* Never

Fighting Styles * Technician
 
Similar To Wrestler * AJ Lee
 
Entrance Theme Song * "Brass Bonanza by Gil Imber
 
Entrance Description * As "Brass Bonanza" starts, the lights go green and blue and a large CGI whale begins flipping across the stage, with the ramp being covered in CGI waves. The lights continue to flash blue and green as Lia comes out, doing the WWE 2K22 Nikki ASH entrance. She then slides into the ring removing her Whalers or Whale jersey (depends which she has on in her promos) and waits her opponent
 
Wardrobe/Ring Gear * Blue shorts, blue top with green highlights. Blue boots. Glasses during entrances, braces.
 
Standard Moves (10-15) *
 
Hurricanrana
Ocotpus Stretch
Snap Suplex
Headscissor variations
Snap DDT
DDT
Superkick
Miracle Cutter (Taken from Jensen, renamed the Whalercutter)
Reverse DDT
Rolling Elbow



Signature Moves (5-10) *

The Hat Trick (Rolling German Suplexes transitioned into a fisherman suplex)
Fisherman neckbreaker
Superkick

Primary Finishing Moves *

Whalerdrive (Crossrhodes)

Secondary Finishing Moves *
 
 
Title Histories & Accolades *
AWS Tag Team Champions (With Jensen Lane)
 
Brief Biography *
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Guidelines | Privacy Policy