Jump to content

Lucian Reinhardt


 Share

Recommended Posts

Picture Base: Damian Priest

Ring Name: Lucian Reinhardt 

Real Name: Lucian Reinhardt

Also Known As

Hometown/Billed: Chicago, Illinois

Height: 6'6

Weight: 250lbs

Blood Type: B-

Birth Date: 10/29/1997

Debut Year: 2022

Alignment: Tweener 

Cheating Tendency: Occasionally

Fighting Styles: Brawler/Technical

Similar To Wrestler: Damian Priest 

Entrance Theme Song- "Infamy" by def rebel

Entrance Description: "Infamy" begins to play throughout the arena, the lights dimming down until there's a single spotlight on the stage. Under the spotlight is Lucian Reinhardt, who slowly looks up with a slight grin on his face. He raises his arms up, the arena lighting up. Lucian then makes his way down the aisle, running a hand through his hair, the grin still plastered on his face. Once he reaches the ring, he climbs up the steel steps and enters the ring. Lucian adjusts his vest as he walks towards the middle of the ring, bobbing his head to the beat of his theme. He stands in the middle of the ring, the lights dimming down again, multiple lights shining down on Lucian. Lucian slaps the mat to the beat of his theme, the lights flashing as he does so. After the third time, the arena lights up again and Lucian holds his arms out, causing fire pyro to go off from the turnbuckles. Lucian smirks as he goes to a nearby corner, taking off his vest and tosses it to the outside.

Wardrobe/Ring Gear:

Standard Moves
-Saito Suplex
-Discus Elbow Smash
-Fallaway Slam
-Float over DDT
-Chokeslam
-Right Handed Hook
-Bicycle Kick
-Spinning Side Slam
-Spinebuster
-Overhead Belly-To-Belly Suplex
-Argentine Neckbreaker
-Running Knee Lift
-Headbutt
-Elevated Flatliner
-Standing Dragon Sleeper

Signature Moves
-Hell Storm (Wristlock transitioned into a Short-Arm Lariat)
-Fireman's Carry Stunner
-Into the Fire (Side Slam Backbreaker)
-Darkness Reigns (Over the Shoudler Back-To-Belly Piledriver)
-Blackout (Running Single Leg Dropkick)
 
Primary Finishing Moves
-Downfall (Crucifix Powerbomb)
-Judgement Day (Rolling Cutter)

Secondary Finishing Moves 
-Final Moments (Snap Double Underhook DDT)

Title Histories & Accolades


Brief Biography
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Terms of Use | Guidelines | We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.