Jump to content

Champions


LUNATIC


Recommended Posts

Picture Base:

FRANK CASTLE

Picture Base Image:

 

Ring Name:

MATT BARNES

Real Name:

MATT BARNES

Also Known As:

THE PUNISHER

Alignment:
Babyface, Tweener, Heel

 

Hometown:

PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA

Gender: 

MALE

Height:

6,4

Weight:

210

Age:

21

Birthdate:

06/08/2002

Fighting Styles:

STRIKER 

Similar to Wrestler:

MIX BETWEEN CODY RHODES, JON MOXLEY, AND RANDY ORTON

Gimmick Description:

MILITARY STYLE GEAR RED WHITE SKULL ON THE VEST 

Entrance Theme:

ZOMBIFIED

Entrance Description:

WALKOUT LIKE A BADASS

Basic Moves:

RUNNING CLOTHESLINE , SUPERMAN PUNCH 

Signature Moves:

GTS

Finishing Moves:

CANADIAN DESTROYER

Biography:

Matt Barnes grew up in a small town with dreams that were anything but small. From a young age, he displayed an innate discipline and determination that set him apart. After high school, Matt decided to enlist in the military, driven by a desire to serve his country and challenge himself in ways he had never imagined.

During his military service, Matt excelled, rising through the ranks with a combination of leadership skills and an unwavering commitment to the mission. His fellow soldiers quickly recognized his tenacity and began calling him "The Punisher" – a nickname that perfectly encapsulated Matt's no-nonsense approach and ability to overcome any obstacle in his path.

After an honorable discharge from the military, Matt sought a new challenge, and his attention turned to the world of professional wrestling. Inspired by his childhood love for the sport and fueled by the discipline he gained in the military, Matt Barnes stepped into the ring as "The Punisher." His wrestling persona mirrored his military background – a no-frills, tough-as-nails competitor who took on opponents with relentless intensity.

"The Punisher" Matt Barnes became a rising star in the wrestling world, earning a reputation for his powerful moves, tactical prowess, and an unyielding spirit. Fans cheered for his dedication and authenticity, and opponents quickly learned to respect the man who had faced challenges far beyond the squared circle.

Matt's journey from military service to professional wrestling showcased his ability to adapt, overcome, and thrive in different arenas. Whether in the heat of battle on the front lines or the intense atmosphere of the wrestling ring, Matt Barnes, aka "The Punisher," remained a force to be reckoned with, leaving an indelible mark on those who witnessed his remarkable journey.

Extra information that you want the commentators to mention?:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Replies 0
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.