Jump to content

Champions


AWS Deadthmatch Championship

Championship Information
The Asylum Wrestling Society Deathmatch Championship is the hardcore wrestling prize for the promotion. It was originally named the Parental Advisory Championship and it had a long history as such until January 2024.
Promotion » Asylum Wrestling Society (AWS)
Brand » All
Status » Active
Date Established » 11.1.1998
Current Champion » Scotty Paine
Date Won » 1.1.2024
Also known as
Other Names » AWS Deathmatch Championship (Current)
Parental Advisory Championship
Statistics
Inaugral Champion » Scotty Paine
Most Reigns » Scotty Paine (4x)
Longest Reign » N/A
Shortest Reign » N/A
Most Defenses » N/A
Holders(s) Date Won Event Location Date Lost Days Held Reign Defenses
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Privacy Policy Guidelines We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.